*Effective interest rates were calculated with current assumptions: Account holder places 1,000.000 USD on the account on January 1st 2018 and does not top up further maximum effective interest rates are shown
**Commission fees apply to withdrawal of the amount that was topped up using digital channels. Standard commission fees are regulated by Bank’s current tariffs
As of 1 January 2018, in accordance with the Law of Georgia on Deposit Insurance System, all sums existed at all accounts of natural persons, regardless number of accounts, are insured for each bank and are compensated by the Deposit Insurance Agency up to the  5,000 GEL; the remainder shall be compensated as provided under the effective legislation of Georgia.  For more information on deposit insurance system, see web site of LEPL Deposit Insurance Agency: